Company privacy policy ...

Data operator information:

uniCORE, s.r.o.,
headquarter: Ulica Svornosti 42, 821 06 Bratislava, Slovak Republic
Company ID: 36 659 606
VAT ID: SK2022221993
Extract from the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, Insert No.: 41726 / B, Section Sro
Statutory body, Managing director: Peter Pikna

Annotation

On the Act of the Protection of Personal Data on our web page www.debtriever.com we process personal data and data obtained from our own activities or from public registers, e.g. OKSR, ŽKSR.

The personal data comes from your side and you have voluntarily provided it to us. Those personal data comes from the registration form you filled in when activating or setting up your account on our web site. The personal data were not gained from any other source.

Your personal data are preserved securely. When the purpose of processing is fulfilled or you request us to dispose them of, we will promptly do it respectively. At the same time, you get the right to correct your incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data that is being processed. Please send your appeal to our contact address, or simply by email to: dpo@unicore.sk or use direct phone: + 421-2-4363-0704.

The company processes and maintains the following personal data:

A: Data obtained via website from:
Legal entities:
1.Mandatory fields:
name, surname, e-mail, phone, password for specific sections

Optional fields:
address, gender – Mr / Ms
company name, company website
Individual person, non-business:

Mandatory fields:
name, surname, email, phone
Optional fields:
additional information in a separate field
Optional field that can be changed by ticking: subscription to newsletter

Cookie data to recognize if you and our server recognize your identity, your password for specific sections
IP address. Optional field that can be changed by ticking: subscription to newsletter.

You can clear your cookies or set up your browser to either refuse to accept cookies or notify you when the server tries to send you cookies. Our company uses the permanent cookies that are saved and may contain an anonymous identifier for your browser.

Conclusion

UniCORE, s.r.o., Ulica svornosti 42, 821 06 Bratislava, has a computerized information security management system (ISMS) developed and implemented according to the international standard ISO / IEC 27001: 2013. Within this system are kept mandatory internal records (regulations) in accordance to the Act of Personal Data Protection.
The data operator has developed several Data sheets for designated information systems (legal requirement). The purpose of the data processing is its purpose, the legal basis, the scope of management and the range of people concerned. Security measures are taken to eliminate the risks arising from the analysis. All the documents are available at the headquarter and can be inspected to a reasonable extent.

Statement of the information system operator (IS) in accordance with Act no. 18/2018 Z.z.
on the Protection of Personal Data as amended:


The IS operator is uniCORE, s.r.o., (operator), Company ID: 36 659 606, located at Ulica svornosti 42, 821 06 Bratislava, SR.
The operator processes personal data of legal and individual people in the given IS in the extent of: name, surname, e-mail, password, company details: company ID, VAT number, company name, company website.

The operator processes personal data of natural people in the given IS in the extent of: name, surname, address, postcode, city, country, mobile, phone. The operator processes the personal data of legal and individual people in the mentioned IS in the optional scope: subscription to newsletters, additional information in a separate field.

The purpose of processing personal data is to send response to a person by e-mail and then archive such communication. The operator has processed security project for the protection of personal data, which includes technical, organizational and personnel steps.

By accessing a site, you consent to the processing of personal data to the extent and for the intended purpose. You provide your personal information on a voluntary and contractual basis. You may revoke consent to processing your personal information at any time in writing or via email. If you choose not to provide personal information to the operator, our system will not allow you to send a request via the contact form and it will not be possible to respond to your request. In this case, you can use the contact via the electronic address on our website: www.unicore.sk/kontakt. Your personal information will not be
disclosed and made available to third parties, will not be published or transferred to third countries, unless this obligation arises from the applicable law or the decision of the competent governmental authority, court. Your rights regarding personal data are derived from Act No. 18/2018 Zz. The veracity of the provided personal data is the one who provided it.